| # | Holder | Shares | % of Shares Out | Change | Filing Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Aztiq Pharma Partners SARL
|
103.849m | 29.10% | — | Mar 06 2026 |
| 2 |
Celtic Holdings SCA
|
90.310m | 25.31% | +305.000k | Mar 06 2026 |
| 3 |
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC
|
3.410m | 0.96% | +3.410m | Mar 31 2026 |
| 4 |
Bracebridge Capital, LLC
|
2.705m | 0.76% | — | Mar 31 2026 |
| 5 |
Millennium Management LLC
|
2.123m | 0.59% | +1.765m | Mar 31 2026 |
|
1
Aztiq Pharma Partners SARL
|
29.10%
103.849m
|
|
2
Celtic Holdings SCA
|
25.31%
90.310m
|
|
3
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC
|
0.96%
3.410m
|
|
4
Bracebridge Capital, LLC
|
0.76%
2.705m
|
|
5
Millennium Management LLC
|
0.59%
2.123m
|
| The largest shareholders show who really holds influence: big institutional owners shape a stock's liquidity, and building or cutting positions can move the price. | |
| The 5 largest shareholders together hold 56.72% of Alvotech, with Aztiq Pharma Partners SARL the biggest at 29.10%, followed by Celtic Holdings SCA (25.31%) and Vanguard Capital Management, LLC (0.96%). |
| Short interest shows what share of a stock's freely tradable shares (float) is currently sold short, meaning held by investors betting on falling prices. A high or rising level can be read two ways: it reflects the skepticism of many market participants, but also carries upside potential. Because if the stock rises, short sellers have to buy back, which can push the price up even further. This effect is called a short squeeze. |
StocksGuide is the ultimate tool for easily finding, analyzing and tracking stocks. Learn from successful investors and make informed investment decisions. We empower you to become a confident, independent investor.


