| # | Holder | Shares | % of Shares Out | Change | Filing Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
M3 Inc
|
33.329m | 55.10% | — | Dec 31 2025 |
| 2 |
Sakurai (Hideharu)
|
2.721m | 4.50% | -437.100k | Dec 31 2025 |
| 3 |
Nakajima (Nobuhiro)
|
2.423m | 4.00% | — | Dec 31 2025 |
| 4 |
KK Sakura Corporation
|
1.841m | 3.04% | -500.000 | Dec 31 2025 |
| 5 |
Nomura Asset Management Co., Ltd.
|
1.468m | 2.43% | +474.554k | Mar 31 2026 |
|
1
M3 Inc
|
55.10%
33.329m
|
|
2
Sakurai (Hideharu)
|
4.50%
2.721m
|
|
3
Nakajima (Nobuhiro)
|
4.00%
2.423m
|
|
4
KK Sakura Corporation
|
3.04%
1.841m
|
|
5
Nomura Asset Management Co., Ltd.
|
2.43%
1.468m
|
| The largest shareholders show who really holds influence: big institutional owners shape a stock's liquidity, and building or cutting positions can move the price. | |
| The 5 largest shareholders together hold 69.07% of Elan Corporation, with M3 Inc the biggest at 55.10%, followed by Sakurai (Hideharu) (4.50%) and Nakajima (Nobuhiro) (4.00%). |
StocksGuide is the ultimate tool for easily finding, analyzing and tracking stocks. Learn from successful investors and make informed investment decisions. We empower you to become a confident, independent investor.


