| # | Holder | Shares | % of Shares Out | Change | Filing Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Guangzhou Automobile Industry Group Co., Ltd.
|
5.207b | 51.06% | — | Mar 31 2026 |
| 2 |
Guangzhou Huiyin Tianyue Equity Investment Fund Management Co., Ltd.
|
396.031m | 3.88% | — | Mar 31 2026 |
| 3 |
Guangzhou Industrial Investment and Capital Operation Holding Group Ltd.
|
143.974m | 1.41% | — | Mar 31 2026 |
| 4 |
Guangzhou Jinkong Asset Management Co., Ltd.
|
140.739m | 1.38% | — | Mar 31 2026 |
| 5 |
Hong (Zejun)
|
131.000m | 1.28% | — | Mar 31 2026 |
|
1
Guangzhou Automobile Industry Group Co., Ltd.
|
51.06%
5.207b
|
|
2
Guangzhou Huiyin Tianyue Equity Investment Fund Management Co., Ltd.
|
3.88%
396.031m
|
|
3
Guangzhou Industrial Investment and Capital Operation Holding Group Ltd.
|
1.41%
143.974m
|
|
4
Guangzhou Jinkong Asset Management Co., Ltd.
|
1.38%
140.739m
|
|
5
Hong (Zejun)
|
1.28%
131.000m
|
| The largest shareholders show who really holds influence: big institutional owners shape a stock's liquidity, and building or cutting positions can move the price. | |
| The 5 largest shareholders together hold 59.02% of Guangzhou Automobile Group, with Guangzhou Automobile Industry Group Co., Ltd. the biggest at 51.06%, followed by Guangzhou Huiyin Tianyue Equity Investment Fund Management Co., Ltd. (3.88%) and Guangzhou Industrial Investment and Capital Operation Holding Group Ltd. (1.41%). |
StocksGuide is the ultimate tool for easily finding, analyzing and tracking stocks. Learn from successful investors and make informed investment decisions. We empower you to become a confident, independent investor.


