| # | Holder | Shares | % of Shares Out | Change | Filing Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Vigil González (Rufino)
|
276.439m | 67.35% | -11.482m | Dec 31 2024 |
| 2 |
Operadora Inbursa de Sociedades de Inversión, S.A. de C.V.
|
23.481m | 5.72% | — | Mar 31 2026 |
| 3 |
BlackRock Mexico Operadora SA de CV SOFI
|
15.014m | 3.66% | +9.953k | Mar 31 2026 |
| 4 |
Dimensional Fund Advisors, L.P.
|
5.499m | 1.34% | — | Apr 30 2026 |
| 5 |
Operadora de Fondos GBM S.A.B. de C.V.
|
3.574m | 0.87% | +13.001k | Feb 28 2026 |
|
1
Vigil González (Rufino)
|
67.35%
276.439m
|
|
2
Operadora Inbursa de Sociedades de Inversión, S.A. de C.V.
|
5.72%
23.481m
|
|
3
BlackRock Mexico Operadora SA de CV SOFI
|
3.66%
15.014m
|
|
4
Dimensional Fund Advisors, L.P.
|
1.34%
5.499m
|
|
5
Operadora de Fondos GBM S.A.B. de C.V.
|
0.87%
3.574m
|
| The largest shareholders show who really holds influence: big institutional owners shape a stock's liquidity, and building or cutting positions can move the price. | |
| The 5 largest shareholders together hold 78.94% of Industrias Chb.-ser B, with Vigil González (Rufino) the biggest at 67.35%, followed by Operadora Inbursa de Sociedades de Inversión, S.A. de C.V. (5.72%) and BlackRock Mexico Operadora SA de CV SOFI (3.66%). |
StocksGuide is the ultimate tool for easily finding, analyzing and tracking stocks. Learn from successful investors and make informed investment decisions. We empower you to become a confident, independent investor.


