| # | Holder | Shares | % of Shares Out | Change | Filing Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Yingkou Port Group Corp.
|
6.916b | 29.34% | — | Mar 31 2026 |
| 2 |
Dalian Port Co., Ltd.
|
5.459b | 23.16% | — | Mar 31 2026 |
| 3 |
Pangang Group Co., Ltd.
|
700.140m | 2.97% | — | Mar 31 2026 |
| 4 |
Anshan Iron and Steel Group Corp
|
448.701m | 1.90% | — | Mar 31 2026 |
| 5 |
China Asset Management Co., Ltd.
|
93.929m | 0.40% | +50.680m | Mar 31 2026 |
|
1
Yingkou Port Group Corp.
|
29.34%
6.916b
|
|
2
Dalian Port Co., Ltd.
|
23.16%
5.459b
|
|
3
Pangang Group Co., Ltd.
|
2.97%
700.140m
|
|
4
Anshan Iron and Steel Group Corp
|
1.90%
448.701m
|
|
5
China Asset Management Co., Ltd.
|
0.40%
93.929m
|
| The largest shareholders show who really holds influence: big institutional owners shape a stock's liquidity, and building or cutting positions can move the price. | |
| The 5 largest shareholders together hold 57.77% of Liaoning Port, with Yingkou Port Group Corp. the biggest at 29.34%, followed by Dalian Port Co., Ltd. (23.16%) and Pangang Group Co., Ltd. (2.97%). |
StocksGuide is the ultimate tool for easily finding, analyzing and tracking stocks. Learn from successful investors and make informed investment decisions. We empower you to become a confident, independent investor.


