| # | Holder | Shares | % of Shares Out | Change | Filing Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Magang (Group) Holding Co. Ltd.
|
3.734b | 48.49% | — | Mar 31 2026 |
| 2 |
Central Huijin Asset Management Co., Ltd.
|
139.172m | 1.81% | — | Mar 31 2026 |
| 3 |
Beijing Guoxing Real Estate Management Co., Ltd.
|
42.120m | 0.55% | -191.137k | Mar 31 2026 |
| 4 |
Guotai Asset Management Co., Ltd.
|
38.427m | 0.50% | +13.559m | Mar 31 2026 |
| 5 |
Orient Securities Asset Management Company Limited
|
17.677m | 0.23% | +17.642m | Mar 31 2026 |
|
1
Magang (Group) Holding Co. Ltd.
|
48.49%
3.734b
|
|
2
Central Huijin Asset Management Co., Ltd.
|
1.81%
139.172m
|
|
3
Beijing Guoxing Real Estate Management Co., Ltd.
|
0.55%
42.120m
|
|
4
Guotai Asset Management Co., Ltd.
|
0.50%
38.427m
|
|
5
Orient Securities Asset Management Company Limited
|
0.23%
17.677m
|
| The largest shareholders show who really holds influence: big institutional owners shape a stock's liquidity, and building or cutting positions can move the price. | |
| The 5 largest shareholders together hold 51.57% of Maanshan Iron & Steel, with Magang (Group) Holding Co. Ltd. the biggest at 48.49%, followed by Central Huijin Asset Management Co., Ltd. (1.81%) and Beijing Guoxing Real Estate Management Co., Ltd. (0.55%). |
StocksGuide is the ultimate tool for easily finding, analyzing and tracking stocks. Learn from successful investors and make informed investment decisions. We empower you to become a confident, independent investor.


