| # | Holder | Shares | % of Shares Out | Change | Filing Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Mitsui & Co Ltd
|
1.784m | 7.87% | — | Sep 30 2025 |
| 2 |
Mitsubishi Corp
|
1.630m | 7.19% | — | Sep 30 2025 |
| 3 |
Yamada Sangyo
|
1.470m | 6.49% | — | Sep 30 2025 |
| 4 |
Samarang Asset Management S.A.
|
1.059m | 4.67% | -140.400k | Dec 26 2025 |
| 5 |
Ueshima (Kankuro)
|
1.021m | 4.51% | +14.200k | Apr 17 2026 |
|
1
Mitsui & Co Ltd
|
7.87%
1.784m
|
|
2
Mitsubishi Corp
|
7.19%
1.630m
|
|
3
Yamada Sangyo
|
6.49%
1.470m
|
|
4
Samarang Asset Management S.A.
|
4.67%
1.059m
|
|
5
Ueshima (Kankuro)
|
4.51%
1.021m
|
| The largest shareholders show who really holds influence: big institutional owners shape a stock's liquidity, and building or cutting positions can move the price. | |
| The 5 largest shareholders together hold 30.73% of Tayca Corporation, with Mitsui & Co Ltd the biggest at 7.87%, followed by Mitsubishi Corp (7.19%) and Yamada Sangyo (6.49%). |
StocksGuide is the ultimate tool for easily finding, analyzing and tracking stocks. Learn from successful investors and make informed investment decisions. We empower you to become a confident, independent investor.


